Ron Gunzburger's Politics1 Canada

Philip W. Andrewes


Philip Andrewes

DATE AND PLACE OF BIRTH: 1941.09.16 - Beamsville, Ontario, Canada.

OCCUPATION: Farmer.

POLITICAL PARTY: Progressive Conservative (PC).

ONTARIO PROVINCIAL LEGISLATURE (MPP):
1987.09.10 - Lincoln - Defeated.
1985.05.02 - Lincoln - Re-Elected.
1981.03.19 - Lincoln - Elected.

SENIOR ONTARIO PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT:
Minister of Health (1985.05.17 - 1985.06.26).
Minister of Agriculture and Food (1985.02.08 - 1985.05.17).
Minister of Energy (1983.07.06 - 1985.02.08).

HOME | INDEX BY NAME | INDEX BY PROVINCE | POLITICAL PARTIES
LEADERSHIP CONTESTS | LINKS | CONTACT RON

© 2007 by Ron Gunzburger.