Ron Gunzburger's Politics1 Canada

Mauril Bélanger


Mauril Belanger
Mauril Belanger

DATE AND PLACE OF BIRTH: 1955.06.15 - Mattawa, Ontario, Canada.

OCCUPATION: Civil Servant, Political Consultant, Investment Advisor.

POLITICAL PARTY: Liberal.

HOUSE OF COMMONS:
2008.10.14 - Ottawa-Vanier, Ontario - Re-Elected.
2006.01.23 - Ottawa-Vanier, Ontario - Re-Elected.
2004.06.28 - Ottawa-Vanier, Ontario - Re-Elected.
2000.11.27 - Ottawa-Vanier, Ontario - Re-Elected.
1997.06.02 - Ottawa-Vanier, Ontario - Re-Elected.
1995.02.13 (By) - Ottawa-Vanier, Ontario - Elected.

SENIOR GOVERNMENT:
Minister for Internal Trade (2005.05.17 - 2006.02.05).
Minister responsible for Democratic Reform (2004.07.20 - 2005.05.16).
Minister responsible for Official Languages (2004.07.20 - 2006.02.05).

WEBSITE: Mauril.ca

HOME | INDEX BY NAME | INDEX BY PROVINCE | POLITICAL PARTIES
LEADERSHIP CONTESTS | LINKS | CONTACT RON

© 2007 by Ron Gunzburger.