Ron Gunzburger's Politics1 Canada

Mary Collins


Mary Collins
1984

DATE AND PLACE OF BIRTH: 1940.09.26 - Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

OCCUPATION: Businesswoman.

POLITICAL PARTY: Progressive Conservative.

HOUSE OF COMMONS:
1993.10.25 - Capilano-Howe Sound, British Columbia - Defeated.
1988.11.21 - Capilano-Howe Sound, British Columbia - Re-Elected.
1984.09.04 -Capilano, British Columbia - Elected.

SENIOR GOVERNMENT:
Minister of National Health and Welfare (1993.06.25 - 1993.11.03).
Minister of Amateur Sport (1993.06.25 - 1993.11.03).
Minister of Western Economic Diversification (1993.01.04 - 1993.06.24).
Minister responsible for the Status of Women (1990.02.23 - 1993.11.03).

HOME | INDEX BY NAME | INDEX BY PROVINCE | POLITICAL PARTIES
LEADERSHIP CONTESTS | LINKS | CONTACT RON

© 2007 by Ron Gunzburger.